the dog site for show people, the show site for dog people
Dogworld

Championship Show Judges/Results 2022

All Breeds GUNDOGS HERDING HOUNDS TERRIERS TOYS UTILITY WORKING RESUTS
Roodepoort
12 Feb
J Ratner J Ratner (IW)
J Mackenzie
J Mackenzie M Croeser
SA Ladies
13 Feb
B Rorke-Tarr J Ratner G Brits F Veldman R de Taranto R Clark R de Taranto
Kennel Assoc
26 Feb
E Raubenheimer E Raubenheimer A Hauptfleisch GJ du Toit A Hauptfleisch M Nicolau S Du Toit
Liesbeek KC
27 Feb
S du Toit M Nicolau J Botes-Erasmus D Griffin S du Toit J Canning I Holdsworth
Whale Coast
5 Mar
J Marques N Redtenbacher N Redtenbacher Y Bouls E Raubenheimer J Marques
Overberg
6 Mar
M Simpson J Marques E Raubenheimer J Marques N Redtenbacher M Simpson E Raubenheimer
Vereeniging
19 March
D Fabian N Hartig D Fabian B Rorke-Tarr B Rorke-Tarr N Hartig
Junior (Gau)
20 March
J Tarr N Hartig D Fabian M Heneke D Fabian N Hartig A Hauptfleisch
Grahamstown1
31 March
M Anderson
Uitenhage
31 March
S Impey
Grahamstown2
1 April
J McFarlane
PEKC
2 April
R Ryrie
Walmer
3 April
P de Coning
Outeniqua
10 June
H Rolfes E Ashton K Furk F van der Linde C Buitendach N Redtenbacher K Young
Outeniqua
11 June
K Furk H Rolfes K Young N Redtenbacher C Wride C Wride F van der Linde
George
11 June
K Young K Furk F van der Linde C Buitendach H Rolfes H Rolfes N Redtenbacher
George
12 June
N Redtenbacher C Buitendach C Buitendach H Rolfes F van der Linde K Young K Furk
Sasolburg
26 June
S Carter M Nicolau F van der Spuy J Bednarek F Veldman G Schultz A Sheasby
Durban & Dist
2 July
R Ryrie V O'Brien (Ire) L Raubenheimer L Raubenheier F van der Spuy F van der Spuy V O'Brien (Ir)
Pietermaritzburg
3 July
S O'Brien (Ire) L Raubenheimer R Ryrie F van der Spuy S O'Brien (Ire) R Ryrie L Raubenheimer
GF Supporter N
9 July
M Nicolau S Carter M Croeser JL Ten Napel C Battey M Heneke J Kern
GF Supporter S
10 July
R Minny M Heneke S Carter T Ingram JL Ten Napel M Nicolau M Croeser
Hochland
23 July
T Edwards T Edwards T Edwards T Edwards T Edwards T Edwards T Edwards
Windhoek
23 July
C Immelman C Immelman C Immelman C Immelman C Immelman C Immelman C Immelman
Port Rex
30 July
D Griffin D Griffin D Griffin D Griffin D Griffin D Griffin D Griffin
Queenstown1
30 July
R Ehrlich R Ehrlich R Ehrlich R Ehrlich R Ehrlich R Ehrlich R Ehrlich
East London
30 July
R Fourie R Fourie R Fourie R Fourie R Fourie R Fourie R Fourie
Queenstown2
31 July
T Austen T Austen T Austen T Austen T Austen T Austen T Austen
KZN Junior
5 August
R Pammenter E Stadler E Stadler M Vorster E Stadler M Vorster R Dempsey
Zululand
6 August
P Rabie L Brand M Vorster E Stadler L Brand P Rabie L Brand
Nthn Natal
7 August
M Vorster P Rabie L Brand L Brand P Rabie E Stadler P Rabie
Goldfields
21 August
J McFarlane G de Taranto (Aus Shep)
R Jukes
B Degenhardt NJ du Preez M McCluskey J Mackenzie R Forsythe
Nthn Free State
26 August
T Pickering (Aus) R Preece-Pickering (Aus) R Preece-Pickering (Aus) B Daines (Aus) TBA T Pickering (Aus) B Daines (Aus)
Bloemfontein
27 August
B Daines (Aus) T Pickering (Aus) B Daines (Aus) TBA T Pickering (Aus) R Preece-Pickering (Aus) R Preece-Pickering (Aus)
Kimberley
28 August
R Preece-Pickering (Aus) B Daines (Aus) TBA T Pickering (Aus) R Preece-Pickering (Aus) TBA T Pickering (Aus)
Free State KC
29 October
A Vail (Ind) S Al Farsani (Bah) J Sattapunkeeree (Thai) M Vaid (Ind) S Al Farsani (Bah) M Vaid (Ind) A Vail (Ind)
Free State KC
30 October
J Sattapunkeeree (Thai) M Vaid (Ind) A Vail (Ind) S Al Farsani (Bah) M Vaid (Ind) J Sattapunkeeree (Thai) S Al Farsani (Bah)

FCI Show Judges 2022

SHOW Group 1 Group 2 Group 3 Group 4 Group 5 Group 6 Group 7 Group 8 Group 9 Group 10