the dog site for show people, the show site for dog people
Dogworld

Championship Show Judges 2020

All Breeds GUNDOGS HERDING HOUNDS TERRIERS TOYS UTILITY WORKING RESUTS
Overberg KC1
11 Jan
S Carter I Holdsworth D Fabian+bests B Sampaio-Teixiera (Bra) E Raubenheimer V Nicolau N Robertson
Overberg KC2
11 Jan
E Raubenheimer N Robertson + bests S Carter (ex bassets)
B Sampaio-Teixiera (Bra)
L Kroff D Fabian N Robertson
B Sampaio-Teixiera (Bra)
I Holdsworth
Roodepoort
15 Feb
Z Tan U Ralfe M Kipina R Ryrie
AT Strydom (BT)
M Kipina Z Tan Z Tan
SA Ladies
16 Feb
K Young Z Tan G Morison Z Tan Z Tan M Kipina M Kipina
Kennel Assoc
29 Feb
G Robinson C Gilmour R Dempsey L Raubenheimer
D Manito (UK) SBT
G Robinson + Bests L Wilson L Wilson
Liesbeek KC
1 Mar
L Wilson R Dempsey L Raubenheimer G Robinson L Wilson L Raubenheimer R Dempsey
Whale Coast 1
7 Mar
RM Cabion J Wang E Gonzalez (Gib) S Du Toit Y Bouls S Impey C Gilmour
Whale Coast 2
7 Mar
J Marques E Gonzalez (Gib) RM Cabion C Gilmour S Du Toit H Basson J Wang
Vereeniging
21 March
R Brown (Aus) R Lucas (Aus) S Patterson (Aus)

K Santos (Aus)

D Brown (NZ) D Brown (NZ)
+Bests
K Hardwick (NZ)
Junior (Gau)
22 March
K Hardwick (NZ) D Brown (NZ) R Lucas (Aus) S Patterson (Aus) R Brown (Aus) R Brown (Aus) K Santos (Aus)

+Bests

Tvl Midlands
28 March
K Santos (Aus) K Hardwick (NZ) D Brown (NZ) R Brown (Aus) S Patterson (Aus) S Patterson (Aus) R Lucas (Aus)
Witwatersrand
29 March
S Patterson (Aus) +Bests K Santos (Aus) R Brown (Aus) R Lucas (Aus) K Hardwick (NZ) K Hardwick (NZ) D Brown (NZ)
Uitenhage
2 April
R Kadika-Skandina(Lat) R Kadika-Skandina(Lat) B Jenkins S Makaritis (Gr) C Seymour (Aus) C Seymour (Aus) B Jenkins
Grahamstown1
3 April
M Heneke J Mackenzie R Kadika-Skandina(Lat) R Ehrlich S Makaritis (Gre) B Jenkins C Seymour (Aus)
Grahamstown2
3 April
C Seymour (Aus) M Heneke J Mackenzie R Kadika-Skandina(Lat) B Jenkins S Makaritis (Gre) R Ehrlich
PEKC
4 April
S Makaritis (Gre) C Seymour (Aus) C Seymour (Aus) B Jenkins R Kadika-Skandina(Lat) R Kadika-Skandina(Lat) J Mackenzie
Walmer
5 April
B Jenkins N Shortland S Makaritis (Gre) C Seymour (Aus) M Heneke R Ehrlich R Kadika-Skandina(Lat)
Cape Gundog2
12 April
J Day (NZ)
Highway 2
1 May
Highway 1
2 May
Natal Coast
3 May
Northern Tshwane FCI
15 May
Northern Tshwane1
16 May
Northern Tshwane2
17 May
KUSA FCI
29 May
KUSA Ch
30 May
KUSA Nationals
tba
KUSA Winners
31 May
George 1
13 June
George 2
13 June
Outeniqua 1
14 June
Outeniqua 2
14 June
Swartland2
19 June
West Coast FCI
19 June
Swartland 1
20 June
West Coast
21 June
Natal Gundog
3 July
Natal Terrier
3 July
Durban & Districts 1
4 July
L Ribas Silva A Hauptfleisch A Hauptfleisch C Buitendach V Lobakin (Aze) L Rowles L Rowles
Durban & Districts 2
4 July
C Buitendach L Rowles V Lobakin (Aze) L Ribas Silva A Hauptfleisch V Lobakin (Aze) C Buitendach
Pietermaritzburg
5 July
GFN Supporters
18 July
GFS Supporters
19 July
Hochland
25 July
Windhoek
25 July
Queenstown
31 July
Port Rex1
1 August
Port Rex2
1 August
East London
2 August
KZN JKC
7 August
Zululand
8 August
Northern Natal
9 August
Goldfields
22 August
Goldfields DOTY
22 August
Northern FS
28 August
Bloemfontein
29 August
Kimberley
30 August
Margate
4 Sept
Hibiscus
5 Sept
G Morison L Morison G Morison L Morison
Sasolburg
26 Sept
TKC (FCI)
11 October
TKC
12 October
EDKC
13 October
Breede Rivier
19 October
Cape Town
20 October
Cape Gundog1
25 October
Cape Hound
25 October
Cape Terrier
25 October
Cape W&H
25 October
Victory Toy
25 October
Western Prov
26 October
Hottentots Holl.
27 October
Pretoria KC
23 Nov
Jacaranda KC
24 Nov

FCI Show Judges 2019

SHOW Group 1 Group 2 Group 3 Group 4 Group 5 Group 6 Group 7 Group 8 Group 9 Group 10
NTKC FCI
17 May
KUSA FCI
31 May
NNKC
9 August
JCKC FCI
TKC FCI