1
the dog site for show people, the show site for dog people
Dogworld

Championship Show Judges 2019

All Breeds GUNDOGS HERDING HOUNDS TERRIERS TOYS UTILITY WORKING All Breeds
Roodepoort
16 Feb
S Helgesen (Nor) J Lawless (Ire) C van den Bergh S Helgesen (Nor) J Lawless (Ire) (IG,York)
P Lawless (Ire)
S Carter P Lawless (Ire)
SA Ladies
17 Feb
P Lawless (Ire) M Colborne S Helgesen (Nor)
J Lawless (Ire)
J Lawless (Ire) S Helgesen (Nor) S Helgesen (Nor) M Colborne (Rot)
S Carter
Kennel Assoc
2 Mar
J Hubbard S Grobbelaar R Gouws C Buitendach
S Whitehouse (UK) (SBT)
R van der Linde J Hubbard F van der Linde
Liesbeek KC
3 Mar
C Buitendach R Gouws F van der Linde R van der Linde J Hubbard R Gouws C Buitendach
Whale Coast KC
9 Mar
B Simpson C Buitendach R Cabion M Griffin L Louw M Anderson
Overberg KC
9 Mar
H Basson R Cabion C Buitendach S Impey J Duthie M Anderson J Marques
Vereeniging
23 March
Junior (Gau)
24 March
Tvl Midlands
30 March
Witwatersrand
31 March
Grahamstown
4 April
A Capistrano (Br) A Capistrano (Br) G Quilles (Br) G Quilles (Br) J de Medeiros (Br) J de Medeiros (Br) L Wilson
Walmer (1)
5 April
C Gilmour R Jarman A Capistrano (Br) L Wilson G Quilles (Br) C Jarman J de Medeiros (Br)
Walmer (2)
5 April
J de Medeiros (Br) L Wilson C Gilmour A Capistrano (Br) R Jarman G Quilles (Br) C Jarman
Uitenhage
6 April
G Quilles (Br) J de Medeiros (Br) J de Medeiros (Br) C Gilmour AA Capistrano (Br) A Capistrano (Br) G Quilles (Br)
PEKC
7 April
C Jarman G Quilles (Br) L Wilson J de Medeiros (Br) C Gilmour R Jarman A Capistrano (Br)
W. Gauteng (1)
19 April
W. Gauteng (2)
20 April
Orion
21 April
Highway
4 May
Natal Coast
5 May
N.Tshwane FCI
17 May
N. Tshwane (1)
18 May
N.Tshwane (2)
19 May
KUSA FCI
31 May
KUSA Ch
1 June
KUSA Nationals
1 June
KUSA Winners
2 June
Goldfields Supp
8 June
Goldfields Supp
9 June
George
15 June
Outeniqua
15 June
Swartland (2)
21 June
Swartland (1)
22 June
West Coast (1)
22 June
West Coast (2)
23 June
Durban & Districts
6 July
Pietermaritzburg
7 July
East Districts1
13 July
East Districts2
14 July
Hochland
27 July
Windhoek
27 July
East London2
2 August
East London1
3 August
Port Rex2
3 August
Port Rex1
4 August
JCKC FCI
23 August
Roodepoort
24 August
Goldfields
25 August
Goldfields DOTY
25 August
Northern FS
30 August
Bloemfontein
31 August
Kimberley
1 Sept
Margate
6 Sept
Hibiscus
7 Sept
Pmb (2)
8 Sept
Sasolburg
5 Oct
TKC (FCI)
11 October
TKC (1)
12 October
TKC (2)
13 October
Breede Rivier
19 October
Cape Town
20 October
Cape Gundog
25 October
Cape Hound
25 October
Cape Terrier
25 October
Cape W&H
25 October
Victory Toy
25 October
Western Prov
26 October
Hottentots Holl.
27 October
Pretoria KC
243 Nov
Jacaranda KC
24 Nov

FCI Show Judges 2019

SHOW Group 1 Group 2 Group 3 Group 4 Group 5 Group 6 Group 7 Group 8 Group 9 Group 10
NTKC FCI
187 May
KUSA FCI
JCKC FCI
TKC FCI