1
the dog site for show people, the show site for dog people
Dogworld

Championship Show Judges 2018

All Breeds GUNDOGS HERDING HOUNDS TERRIERS TOYS UTILITY WORKING All Breeds
SA Ladies (1)
17 Feb
C Mulcahy (Ire) W Coutinho (Braz) C Sandford O Belkis (Tur) D Brennan F vd Spuy W Coutinho (Braz)
SA Ladies (2)
18 Feb
J Browning C Mulcahy J McKenzie D Brennan M Nicolau W Coutinho (Braz) O Belkis (Tur)
C Mulcahy (part)
Kennel Assoc
3 Mar
A Sheasby K Hull E Raubenheimer N Kay G Thompson G Thompson B Africa
E Raubenheimer (Rott)
Liesbeek KC
4 Mar
C Gilmour E Raubenheimer G Thompson A Sheasby D Lucas N Kay K Hull
Whale Coast KC
10 Mar
A Banks
G Eva (Cockers)
L Kruger J Dunckley (Aus) J Wang E Mason G Eva M Hodgkinson
Overberg KC
10 Mar
M Simpson S Grobbelaar H Kuilman A Strydom
E Oosthuizen
B Simpson N Robertson G Eva
Vereeniging
24 March
N Harris (Aus) H Jensen (Den) K Sneath (Aus) P Frost (Aus) V O'Brien (Ire) S Derrek (Can) S Norris-Jones (Can)
Junior (Gau)
25 March
S Derrek (Can) K Sneath (Aus)
N Harris (Aus)
V O'Brien (Ire) H Jensen (Den) S Norris-Jones (Can) N Harris (Aus) P Frost (Aus)
Tvl Midlands
31 March
P Frost (Aus) S Derrek (Can) N Harris (Aus) V O'Brien (Ire) K Sneath (Aus) S Norris-Jones (Can) H Jensen (Den)
Witwatersrand
1 April
K Sneath (Aus) P Frost (Aus) S Norris-Jones (Can) S Derrick (Can) N Harris (Aus) H Jensen (Den) V O'Brien (Ire)
Grahamstown
5 April
P Reaney R Ryrie N Robertson L Ballington P Guild L Ballington J Warren
PEKC (1)
6 April
M Anderson P Reaney J Marques F Veldman
P Guild
L Ballington R Ryrie N Robertson
PEKC (2)
6 April
N Robertson M Anderson R Ryrie P Reaney F Veldman P Guild J Marques
Uitenhage
7 April
J Marques N Robertson M Anderson R Ryrie N Robertson F Veldman P Reaney
Walmer
8 April
R Ryrie J Marques F Veldman N Robertson M Anderson P Reaney P Guild
W. Gauteng (1)
20 April
RN Green (Aus) RN Green (Aus) L Brand L Ten Napel J Browning
M Gonzalbo
M Gonzalbo
P de Coning
S Guimaraes
W. Gauteng (2)
21 April
L Brand J van Rijswijk B Jackson
S Guimaraes
RN Green (Aus) C Diggins
P de Coning
S Guimaraes M Gonzalbo
RN Green (Aus)
Orion
22 April
R J Jansen van Vuuren S Guimaraes P de Coning M Gonzalbo L Brand RN Green (Aus) L Ten Napel
Highway
5 May
D Lucas D Lucas T Austen C Gilmour C Gilmour A Austen P Rabie
Natal Coast
6 May
D Hansen P Rabie C Gilmour P Rabie A Austen C Gilmour D Lucas
N.Tshwane FCI
18 May
See FCI shows below
N. Tshwane (1)
19 May
R Oliveira (Port) C Graham (NZ) T Edwards M Anderson D Miller (USA)
T Edwards
C Hoeben (NZ) R Oliveira (Port)
N.Tshwane (2)
20 May
P Grutzner (AUS) T Edwards D Miller (USA)
R Oliveira (Port)
R Oliveira (Port) C Graham (NZ) M Anderson C Hoeben (NZ)
KUSA FCI
31 May
See FCI shows below
Kimberley (1)
1 June
B Harris (NZ) J Mesach (IDN) L Harris (NZ) J Ovsyannikova (Rus) J Aidietiene (LTU) M Clegg (Aus)
KUSA Nationals
2 June
J Mesach (IDN) L Harris (NZ) J Ovsyannikova (Rus) J Aidietiene (LTU) M Clegg (Aus) B Harris (NZ)
KUSA Champ
2 June
J Ovsyannikova (Rus) J Aidietiene (LTU) M Clegg (Aus) B Harris (NZ) J Mesach (IDN) L Harris (NZ)
KUSA Winners
3 June
L Harris (NZ) J Ovsyannikova (Rus) J Aidietiene (LTU) M Clegg (Aus) B Harris (NZ) J Mesach (IDN)
Goldfields Supp
9 June
T Austen M van Vuuren J Browning J Bednarek A Sheasby K Smith M Colborne
Goldfields Supp
10 June
M Colborne R Fourie C Foss P Nancarrow G de Taranto A Sheasby U Ralfe
George
16 June
N Kay N Kay S Impey M Simpson M Simpson S Impey P de Coning
Outeniqua
17 June
P de Coning P de Coning M Simpson S Impey N Kay M Simpson N Kay
Swartland (2)
22 June
D Fabian G Eva F van der Linde G Hiscock R van der Linde A Ventress G Nymann (Den)
Swartland (1)
23 June
G Nymann (Den) A Ventress H Theron L Raubenheimer F van der Linde J Wang RM Cabion
West Coast (1)
23 June
G Hiscock C Gilmour G Nymann (Den) R van der Linde S du Toit L Raubenheimer A Ventress
West Coast (2)
24 June
J Duthie G Hiscock R van der Linde A Ventress G Nymann (Den) R Cabion J Wang
Durban & Districts
7 July
E Knox (Aus)
E Stadler (GR)
K Furk R Fourie E Stadler G Morison L Brand E Knox (Aus)
L Brand (Dobe)
Pietermaritzburg
8 July
R Fourie E Knox (Aus) E Knox (Aus) A Coetsee E Stadler R Fourie E Stadler
East Districts1
14 July
C Buitendach R Clark A Hlebarov (Bul) S Carter G Cook (Aus) M Heneke L Kruger
East Districts2
15 July
G Cook (Aus) S Carter R Clark C Buitendach E Bates L Kruger A Hlebarov (Bul)
Hochland
28 July
M Croeser M Croeser M Croeser M Croeser M Croeser M Croeser M Croeser
Windhoek
28 July
R Gouws R Gouws R Gouws R Gouws R Gouws R Gouws R Gouws
East London2
3 August
M Vorster N Shortland R Forsythe G Morison R Ehrlich N Hartig M Vorster
East London1
4 August
R Ehrlich R Forsythe S Carter M Vorster M Vorster R Ehrlich G Morison
Port Rex2
4 August
G Morison R Ehrlich M Vorster I Wride T Wride G Morison R Ehrlich
Port Rex1
5 August
S Carter M Vorster R Ehrlich R Ehrlich TBA M Vorster R Forsythe
JCKC FCI
24 August
See FCI shows below
Roodepoort
25 August
V Tarr M Heneke F Browning-Cristina C Bohler J van Rijswijk D Lucas G van der Spuy
Goldfields
26 August
cancelled
Goldfields DOTY
26 August
Northern FS
31 August
R Dempsey K Young K Furk R Gouws N Redetenbacher M Croeser
N Redetenbacher
M Croeser
Bloemfontein
1 Sept
K Furk M Croeser G Robinson R Dempsey R Gouws G Robinson R Dempsey
Kimberley (1)
2 Sept
R Gouws R Dempsey M Croeser G Robinson G Robinson B Degenhardt K Furk
Margate
7 Sept
S Sharma (Ind) B Jenkins A Mcdonald (UK) S Sharma (Ind) J Peak (UK) J Peak (UK) B Jenkins
Hibiscus
8 Sept
J Peak (UK) R Zeeman J Peak (UK) B Jenkins B Jenkins S Sharma (Ind) S Sharma (Ind)
Pmb (2)
9 Sept
B Jenkins J Peak (UK) S Sharma (Ind) J Peak (UK) S Sharma (Ind) B Jenkins R Zeeman
Sasolburg
6 Oct
S Faes C Battey M Colborne TJ Roux T Austen N Baxter G Robinson
TKC (FCI)
12 October
See FCI shows below
TKC (1)
13 October
L Buckley (Aus) N Hammond-Robertson (Aus) G Forsythe (Can) T Johnston (Scot) L Stevens (Aus) L Finne (Fin) K Hammond (Aus)
TKC (2)
14 October
L Finne (Fin) L Stevens (Aus) T Johnston (Scot) N Hammond-Robertson (Aus) K Hammond (Aus) G Forsythe (Can) L Buckley (Aus)
Breede Rivier
20 October
S du Toit C Molina Galvez (Bol) J Jackson D Manton (Ire) L Harwood (Aus)
Cape Town
21 October
D Manton (Ire) N Robertson L Harwood (Aus) L Raubenheimer C Molina Galvez (Bol)
Cape Gundog
26 October
M Simpson
Cape Hound
26 October
C Molina Galvez (Bol)
Cape Terrier
26 October
P de Coning
Cape W&H
26 October
L Harwood (Aus)
Victory Toy
26 October
D Manton (Ire)
Western Prov
27 October
L Harwood (Aus) D Manton (Ire) C Molina Galvez (Bol) D Powell
M Halmi (Hun)
L Harwood (Aus) D Baars (Neth)
D Powell
Hottentots Holl.
28 October
C Molina Galvez (Bol) S du Toit L Harwood (Aus) C Molina Galvez (Bol) D Baars (Neth)
D Powell
D Manton
Pretoria KC
24 Nov
A Banks H van den Berg (Neth)
TBA (Aust Sh)
TBA C Larkin L Kruger T Edwards H van den Berg (Neth)
T Edwards (Dobe, StB)
Jacaranda KC
25 Nov
C Larkin L Kruger D Holman H van den Berg (Neth) TBA (Bal)
H van den Berg (Neth)(poms)
H van den Berg (Neth) TBA (Bal)
H van den Berg (Neth)(GD)

FCI Show Judges 2018 (All Breed Clubs)

SHOW Group 1 Group 2 Group 3 Group 4 Group 5 Group 6 Group 7 Group 8 Group 9 Group 10
NTKC FCI
18 May
KUSA FCI
1 June
TBA
J Ovsyannikova (Rus)
TBA
J Aidietiene (LTU)
J Ovsyannikova (Rus)
L Harris (NZ) J Mesach (IDN) TBA
J Aidietiene (LTU)
J Mesach (IDN)
J Ovsyannikova (Rus)
M Clegg (Aus)
J Ovsyannikova (Rus)
J Aidietiene (LTU) J Aidietiene (LTU)
M Clegg (Aus)
J Ovsyannikova (Rus) M Clegg (Aus)
J Ovsyannikova (Rus)
JCKC FCI
24 Aug
F Browning-Cristina
K Young
H Kuilman
F Browning-Cristina
K Young
H Kuilman
J Jackson
H Kuilman
L Coetsee
C Buitendach F Browning-Cristina
K Young
H Kuilman
J Jackson
C Buitendach
H Kuilman
F Browning-Cristina F Browning-Cristina K Young
H Kuilman
C Buitendach
H Kuilman
TKC FCI
12 Oct
L Buckley (Aus)
N Hammond-Robertson (Aus)
T Johnston (Scot)
N Hammond-Robertson (Aus)
G Forsythe (Can)
L Stevens (Aus) L Finne (Fin) L Stevens (Aus)
G Forsythe (Can)
L Buckley (Aus)
L Finne (Fin)
N Hammond-Robertson (Aus)
K Hammond (Aus) K Hammond (Aus) N Hammond-Robertson (Aus
G Forsythe (Can)
G Forsythe (Can)
L Finne (Fin)