the dog site for show people, the show site for dog people
Dogworld

Championship Show Judges 2017

All Breeds GUNDOGS HERDING HOUNDS TERRIERS TOYS UTILITY WORKING All Breeds
Jacaranda (1)
29 January
H Basson M van Vuuren M Heneke J Marques J Marques H Basson N Baxter
SA Ladies
11 Feb
G Thompson A Giura (Rom) M Magsaysay (Phil) C Powell R Ryrie V Tarr M Magsaysay (Phil) (Part)
N Smolic (Bal)
SA Ladies
12 Feb
M Croeser M Magsaysay (Phil) A Giura R Ryrie G Thompson N Smolic (Part)
A Giura (Part)
T Hiscock
HHKC
18 Feb
S Impey R Zeeman E Raubenheimer F van der Linde D Hansen A Sheasby L Kruger
Cape FCI (1)
19 Feb
See FCI shows below
Kennel Assoc
25 Feb
F Kane (UK) RM Cabion R Dempsey M Vorster J Duthie N Redtenbacher M Anderson
Liesbeek KC
26 Feb
J Duthie M Griffin RM Cabion S Impey M Griffin (part)
D Griffin (Bal)
M Vorster F Kane
Vereeniging
18 March
Thora Brown Allan Brown Douglas Sidebottom Nico du Preez P Green T Hiscock Lucie Paradis
Junior (Gau)
19 March
Margaret Jones (Can) Thora Brown (Can) Lucie Paradis (Can) Douglas Sidebottom (Aus) Kerryn Harvey (Aus) Suzanne Beinke (Aus) Allan Brown (Can)
Tvl Midlands
25 March
Lucie Paradis Kerryn Harvey Allan Brown Thora Brown Suzanne Beinke Douglas Sidebottom Margaret Jones
Witwatersrand
26 March
Allan Brown Lucie Paradis Thora Brown Margaret Brown Douglas Sidebottom Kerryn Harvey Suzanne Beinke
Uitenhage (1)
31 March
B Jenkins S Impey L Morison G Morison M Croeser R Gouws P de Coning
Uitenhage (2)
31 March
R Gouws B Jenkins P de Coning L Morison C Diggins M Croeser S Impey
Walmer
1 April
P de Coning M Croeser G Morison R Gouws B Jenkins S Impey
G Eva (Poodles)
L Morison
Port Elizabeth
2 April
L Morison R Gouws S Impey M Croeser P de Coning G Morison B Jenkins
W. Gauteng (2)
14 April
S Stasytis (Aus) C Gilmour H Kuilman
J Gagne (Can)
B Arndt L Megginson J Gagne (Can) V Lyne (Can)
W. Gauteng (1)
15 April
B Arndt L Megginson
J Gagne (Can)
J Gagne (Can)
S Stasytis (Aus)
C Gilmour D Dowson V Lyne (Can) L Megginson
Orion
16 April
V Lyne (Can) V Lyne (Can) B Arndt
L Megginson
J Gagne (Can) S Stasytis (Aus) C Gilmour R de Taranto
Highway
29 April
J Browning Y Jefferies E Senashenko (Russ) A Sheasby R Ehrlich E Senashenko (Russ) R Ehrlich
Natal Coast (1)
30 April
R Ehrlich A Sheasby R Ehrlich E Senashenko (Russ) E Senashenko (Russ) J Browning J Browning
N.Tshwane FCI
12 May
See FCI shows below
N. Tshwane (1)
13 May
L Ballington N Baxter R van der Linde R Fourie J Cunha de Vasconselos (Braz) P Gonzalez Teja (Guat) F van der Linde
N.Tshwane (2)
14 May
T Edwards C Reaney P Gonzalez Teja (Guat) C Foss L Ballington N Baxter J Cunha de Vasconselos (Braz)
KUSA FCI
26 May
See FCI shows below
KUSA
27 May
P Delerue (Port) N Kay
J Wauben (Neth)
P Delerue (Port) (Dachs)
N Kay
T Taulos (Fin)
I Sandoval Hernandez (Col) M Vaid (Ind) S Ikeda (Jap) L Cartledge (UK)
KUSA Nationals
27 May
I Sandoval Hernandez (Col) L Cartledge (UK) I Sandoval Hernandez (Col) T Taulos (Fin) S Ikeda (Jap) P Delerue (Port) N Kay (GSD)
M Vaid (Ind)
KUSA Winners
28 May
L Cartledge (UK) P Delerue (Port) N Kay
J Wauben (Neth)
T Taulos (Fin)
S Ikeda (Jap) N Kay N Kay
MVaid (Ind)
N Kay (Al Mal)
I Sandoval Hernandez (Col)
Outeniqua
10 June
J Rueda (Ura) T Edwards P Martin (Aus) J Wang T Edwards D Lucas R Ryrie
George
11 June
D Lucas P Martin (Aus) J Wang J Rueda (Ura) D Lucas R Ryrie T Edwards
Swartland (2)
16 June
F Browning Cristina J Rueda (Ura) G Bidder M Anderson P Martin L Raubenheimer M Vorster
Swartland (1)
17 June
G Bidder M Anderson M Vorster P Martin G Eva F Browning Cristina J Rueda (Ura)
West Coast FCI
17 June
See FCI shows below
West Coast
18 June
P Martin S Grobbelaar M Anderson G Eva M Vorster J Rueda (Ura) F Browning Cristina
Durban & Districts (1)
1 July
S Faes H Morrison (Tas) S Carter R van der Linde A. Czegledi (Hung) A. Czegledi (Hung) H Morrison (Tas)
Pietermaritzburg
2 July
H Morrison (Tas) A Czegledi (Hun) H Morrison (Tas) T Austen S Carter S Carter A Czegledi (Hun)
East Districts1
8 July
G Robinson L Ballington K Heller P Pisitwuttinan (Thai) F Darling (Aus) Z McLeary R Williams (NZ)
East Districts2
9 July
J MacKenzie P Pisitwuttinan (Thai)
R Forsythe
F Darling (Aus) Z McLeary G Robinson R Williams (NZ) N Redtenbacher
Hochland
22 July
M Griffin M Griffin M Griffin M Griffin M Griffin M Griffin M Griffin
Windhoek
22 July
D Griffin D Griffin D Griffin D Griffin D Griffin D Griffin D Griffin
KZN Junior
4 August
J Hubbard J Hubbard A Hauptfleisch F Veldman C Immelman F Veldman M Alvez (Braz)
Zululand
5 August
M Alvez (Braz) M Alvez (Braz) F Veldman J Hubbard J Hubbard M Alvez (Braz) A Hauptfleisch
Northern Natal
6 August
R Dempsey A Hauptfleisch R Jarman M Alvez (Braz) F Veldman C Immelman J Hubbard
SALKA FCI
18 August
Roodepoort
19 August
Goldfields
20 August
Goldfields DOTY
20 August
Northern FS
25 August
Bloemfontein
26 August
Kimberley
27 August
Queenstown
2 Sept
Grahamstown
3 Sept
East London 1
8 Sep
East London 2
9 Sep
Port Rex
10 Sep
Margate
23 Sept
Hibiscus
24 Sept
Sasolburg
30 Sept
TKC FCI
6 October
TKC (1)
7 October
TKC (2)
8 October
Breede Rivier
14 October
Cape Town
15 October
Cape FCI
16 October
Cape Gundog
20 October
Hottentots Holl.
21 October
Western Prov.
22 October
Durban & Districts (2)
11 Nov
K Furk J Wang K Smith N van Rijsbergen J MacKenzie J Wang K Furk
Natal Coast (2)
12 Nov
R Pammenter J Mackenzie K Furk J Mackenzie D Coyller K Paulus J Wang
Jacaranda KC
18 Nov
Pretoria KC
19 Nov

FCI Show Judges 2017 (All Breed Clubs)

SHOW Group 1 Group 2 Group 3 Group 4 Group 5 Group 6 Group 7 Group 8 Group 9 Group 10
CAPE FCI
19 Feb
D Griffin (Bal/Gr)
H Basson (WSS)
M Griffin D Fabian N Robertson D Griffin (Bal/Gr)
J van Rijswijk (Pom)
D Griffin N Robertson N Robertson D Griffin (Ut breeds/Gr)
J van Rijswijk (Toy Breeds)
M Griffin
NTKC FCI
12 May
J Cunha de Vasconselos (Braz)
L Ballington
J Cunha de Vasconselos (Braz)
P Gonzalez Teja (Guat)
L Ballington
P Gonzalez Teja (Guat) R Gouws J Cunha de Vasconselos (Braz)
L Ballington
R Gouws
R Gouws J Cunha de Vasconselos (Braz)
J Cunha de Vasconselos (Braz)
L Ballington
P Gonzalez Teja (Guat)
L Ballington
P Gonzalez Teja (Guat)
Gouws
KUSA FCI
26 May
M Vaid (India) J Wauben (Neth) L Cartledge (UK) M Vaid (India) L Cartledge (UK) (Part)
I Sandoval Hernandez (Col)
L Cartledge (UK) (Dal)
P Delerue (Port) (Bal)
S Ikeda (Jap) S Ikeda (Jap) T Taulos (Fin) P Delerue (Port)
West Coast FCI
17 June
G Bidder
G Eva
P Martin
G Eva
M Anderson
P Martin
F Browning-Cristina
M Anderson
J Rueda J Rueda
G Bidder
P Martin
G Eva
J Rueda
P Martin
M Vorster M Vorster
G Eva
M Anderson J Rueda
M Anderson
SALKA FCI
18 Aug
TKC FCI
6 October
CAPE FCI 2
16 October