the dog site for show people, the show site for dog people
Dogworld

Championship Show Judges 2016 (All Breed Clubs)

All Breeds GUNDOGS HERDING HOUNDS TERRIERS TOYS UTILITY WORKING All Breeds
SA Ladies
13 Feb
E Thomas (Aus) Y Meintjies (Aus) J Docksey (Aus) G Blyth (Aus) J Mackenzie G Cruse (Aus) J Browning
SA Ladies
14 Feb
G Cruse (Aus) G Cruse
J Docksey
P de Coning J Browning E Thomas G Blyth Y Meintjies
Kennel Assoc
27 Feb
L Raubenheimer M Colborne A Hauptfleisch B Jenkins R Fourie N Meyer N Kay
Liesbeek KC
28 Feb
M Colborne S du Toit J Whittingham L Kroff H Rolfes B Jenkins R Fourie
Vereeniging
19 March
V Haga (Uru) R Spencer /
V Haga
D Rubio R Stoate (Aus) M McCluskey F Veldman N Hartley /
S Carter
Junior (Gau)
20 March
R Spencer (Aus) R Stoate /
D Rubio
P Taylor T Eberhardt C Stoate D Rubio V Haga
Tvl Midlands
26 March
D Rubio (Bra) C Stoate /
P Taylor
R Stoate AJ Austin R Spencer (Aus) V Haga (Uru) D Taylor
Witwatersrand
27 March
C Stoate (Aus) V Haga (Uru) R Spencer (Aus) L Coetsee R Stoate (Aus) P Taylor (Can) D Rubio (Bra)
Uitenhage
1 April
C Immelman S Carter J Hubbard C Immelman J Hubbard R Ehrlich U Ralfe
Port Elizabeth
2 April
U Ralfe C Immelman U Ralfe G Bidder R Ehrlich S Carter R de Taranto
Walmer
3 April
G Bidder U Ralfe S Carter R Ehrlich R de Taranto J Hubbard C Immelman
West. Gauteng
16 April
D Lucas W Chan (Mal) S Shen (Sing)
W Chan (Mal)
A Coetzee
W Woh Chan (Mal)
T Hiscock G Robinson
M Bellingham
S Shen (Sin)
West. Gauteng
17 April
C Sandford S Shen (Sing) R de Taranto G Robinson S Carter W Woh Chan (Mal) D Lucas
Highway
30 April
D Ericsson (Sw) P Rabie R Gouws D Brennan D Ericsson (Sw) Y Naglar-Magal (Isr) Y Naglar-Magal (Isr)
Natal Coast
1 May
R Gouws D Ericsson (Swe) Y Naglar-Magal (Isr) D Ericsson (Swe) Y Naglar-Magal (Isr) W Watts C Buitendach
Northern Tshwane
14 May
J Tarr L Chothithada (Thai) S Sonoda (Jap) T van Niekerk
G Soares (Braz)
G Soares (Braz) L Ballington G Gladic (Ser)
L Chothithada (Thai)
Northern Tshwane
15 May
G Soares (Braz) N Redtenbacher C van der Bergh L Chothithada (Thai) M Heneke G Gladic (Ser)
G Soares (Braz)
R Gouws
S Sonoda (Jap)
KUSA
28 May
L Pichard (Swi) L Catalan (Por)
C MacDonald
R McCoy (Ire) L Catalan (Por) K Reisinger (Austria)
L Pichard (Swi)
C MacDonald K Reisinger (Austria)
KUSA Nationals
29 May
L Catalan (Por) L Pichard (Swi) K Reisinger (Austria) R McCoy (Ire) L Catalan (Por) R McCoy (Ire) L Pichard (Swi)
George
11 June
L Kruger J van Rijswijk L Kruger A Sheasby P Guild L Raubenheimer J Warren
Outeniqua
12 June
A Sheasby J Warren J Marques P Guild L Raubenheimer L Kruger J van Rijswijk
Swartland
18 June
G Morison R Zeeman D Hansen E Stadler H Kuilman G Morison M Heroldt
West Coast
19 June
D Hansen H Basson H Kuilman L Brand E Stadler M Heroldt G Morison
Durban & Districts
2 July
A Szutkiewicz (Pol) E Ashton R Forsythe G Cox (Ire) D Hansen N Robertson C Battey
Pietermaritzburg
3 July
N Robertson R Forsythe J Jackson F vd Spuy
P Hopgood (UK) SBT
G Cox (Ire) G Cox (Ire) A Szutkiewicz (Pol)
F vd Spuy
Eastern Districts
9 July
M Heneke K Wilson V O'Brien (Ire)
P Cutler (Aus)
R van der Linde P Cutler (Aus) F van der Spuy V O'Brien (Ire)
Hochland
23 July
J McFarlane J McFarlane J McFarlane J McFarlane J McFarlane J McFarlane J McFarlane
Windhoek
23 July
L Wilson L Wilson L Wilson L Wilson L Wilson L Wilson L Wilson
KZN Junior
29 July
T Edwards K King (Aus) D Collyer L Ballington T Edwards K King T Mol (Aus)
Zululand
30 July
T Mol (Aus) R Jarman K King (Aus) R Jarman L Ballington T Mol (Aus) T Edwards
Northern Natal
31 July
L Ballington L Morison T Edwards K King T Mol K Smith S Blades
Roodepoort
20 August
D Holman C Buitendach D Edmondson J Bednarek F Van der Spuy Y Murgatroyd R Gouws
Goldfields
21 August
C Buitendach D Edmondson M Anderson P green R Gouws L Chalmers (NZ) D Mahoney (Aus)
Goldfields DOTY
21 August
D Edmondson D Mahoney (Aus) C Buitendach R Gouws L Chalmers (NZ) P Green M Anderson
Northern FS
26 August
B Daines (Aus) L Brand P Thomas (Aus) A McKinley (Zam) M Anderson R Fourie E Ballington
P Thomas (GSD)
Bloemfontein
27 August
L Brand M Anderson R Fourie P Berman (Aus) P Thomas (Aus) B Daines (Aus) A McKinley (Zam)
Kimberley
28 August
M Anderson R Fourie A McKinley (Zam) P Thomas (Aus) L Brand G Thompson B Daines (Aus)
Queenstown
3 Sept
J McFarlane E Stadler D Mahoney (Aus) J McFarlane D Mahoney (Aus) D Mahoney (Aus) N Hartig (Ex Rott)
E Stadler (Rotties)
Grahamstown
4 Sept
S Baker D Mahoney (Aus) R Hanworth D Mahoney (Aus) J McFarlane E Stadler J McFarlane
Margate
23 Sept
F Salud (Phil) P Muntean (Rom) F Salud (Phil) K McGhie (Aus) K McGhie (Aus) R-M Cabion P Muntean (Rom)
Hibiscus
24 Sept
K McGhie (Aus) F Salud (Phil) K McGhie (Aus) P Muntean (Rom) R-M Cabion P Muntean (Rom) F Salud (Phil)
Pietermaritzburg
25 Sept
P Muntean (Rom) K McGhie (Aus) P Muntean (Rom) F Salud (Phil) F Salud (Phil) K McGhie (Aus) R-M Cabion
Sasolburg
1 October
B Rorke-Tarr R Ryrie T Hiscock C Bohler F Veldman F Browning P Guild
TKC
8 October
TKC
9 October
Breede Rivier
15 October
Cape Town
16 October
Hottentots Holl
22 October
Western Prov..
23 October
Jacaranda KC
19 Nov
S MacDonald P Guild M Croeser J Hubbard
Pretoria KC
20 Nov
P Guild

FCI Show Judges 2016 (All Breed Clubs)

SHOW Group 1 Group 2 Group 3 Group 4 Group 5 Group 6 Group 7 Group 8 Group 9 Group 10
NTKC FCI
13 May
KUSA FCI
27 May
SALKA FCI
19 Aug
TKC FCI
7 October
LKC FCI
18 October

Gundog Breeds Championship Shows 2016

CLUB DATE JUDGE
Natal Gundog 1 July M Vorster
Gundog Transvaal 18 Sep
Cape Gundog 21 October L Ruddle

Hound Breeds Championship Shows 2016

CLUB DATE JUDGE
Algoa Hound
Sporting Dogs
Natal Sporting
Kaffarian Hound
Cape Hound Club  

Terrier Breeds Championship Shows 2016

CLUB DATE JUDGE
Transvaal Terrier  
Natal Terrier  
OFS Terrier  
Centenary Terrier  
Cape Terrier  

Toy Breeds Championship Shows 2016

CLUB DATE JUDGE
Natal Toy Dog
Pretoria Toy Dog
Jubilee Toy Dog
Toy Dog Breeders  
Victory Toy Dog  

Utility Breeds Championship Shows 2016

CLUB DATE JUDGE
Grand Central Utility
Transvaal Utility
Natal Utility
Cape Utility  

Working & Herding Breeds Championship Shows 2016

CLUB DATE JUDGE
Natal Working & Herding
Quinera Working & Herding  
Golden Reef Working & Herding  
Working & Herding Breeds Club of the Cape